a solid inorganic substance of natural occurrence.

">
Sharing is Caring .. FREE Registration
+4 votes
36 views
What is Mineral?
in Electronics by engr III (10.4k points) | 36 views

2 Answers

+1 vote

a solid inorganic substance of natural occurrence.

by cadet engr (242 points)
0 votes

Mineral is an element or compound that occurs naturally in the earth’s crust. Most minerals are crystalline and many of these have found use in electronics. Some have been produced artificially.

See also, Polymer, Synthetic, Silicon, Oxygen

by engr III (10.4k points)