STUDYING IS IMPORTANT BECAUSE FOR KNOWLEDGE TO BE USEFUL.

">
Sharing is Caring .. FREE Registration
+5 votes
13 views
For you, what is the importance of studying?
in Student Life by cadet engr (148 points) | 13 views

3 Answers

+1 vote

STUDYING IS IMPORTANT BECAUSE FOR KNOWLEDGE TO BE USEFUL.

by cadet engr (310 points)
+1 vote
they are an important set of transferable life skills
by
0 votes

Studying every day is a commitment and requires dedication, perseverance and a strong focus on the long-term benefits of the Kumon Program. Although this commitment can be difficult, the results of daily practice are worth it.

by cadet engr (148 points)