Sharing is Caring .. FREE Registration
+6 votes
22 views
How can we survive in engineering?
asked in Student Life by cadet engr (148 points) | 22 views

8 Answers

+1 vote
Study study study
answered by cadet engr (148 points)
+1 vote
by praying....
answered by cadet engr (334 points)
0 votes
As if for me, you will never survive.
You'll SUCCEED. Kayod lang.  Kapit lang. Tiwala lang.

NOTHING WORTH HAVING COMES EASY. Godbless you.
answered by cadet engr (126 points)
0 votes
Do not aim for just "Surviving", aim for "Thriving".

Have passion in all your works, be creative and just enjoy your college life.

We can't avoid all the stress and hardships we just need to cope up with them.
answered by cadet engr (270 points)
0 votes
Paliparin ng mataas ang pangarap. Kaakibat ng sipag at tiyaga.
answered by cadet engr (306 points)
0 votes
oo ako nga nag take 3 beses ng algebra 2 beses ng analitic geomerty at 4 nabeses ng drawing 5 beses ng chemistry tuloy padin :D :D :D
answered by cadet engr (805 points)
0 votes
Study always
answered by cadet engr (110 points)
0 votes
pray, study, playing dota
answered by