Sharing is Caring .. FREE Registration
+4 votes
9 views

What advice would you give to yourself 3 years ago?

asked in Student Life by dark_angel cadet engr (334 points) | 9 views

5 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
Pick your friends wisely.
answered by dark_angel cadet engr (334 points)
0 votes
Use your time wisely. Pagsisisihan mo pag hindi mo namaster ang foundation ng mathematics.

Give atleast 1 hour a  day solving or discovering theories, methods, shortcuts in solving.

And know Jesus more. There are so much plan He has for You.
answered by DCPline15 cadet engr (126 points)
0 votes
Engineering and Engineering couple will never workout. DONT EVER TRY IT :(
answered by danny.phantom_ cadet engr (339 points)
0 votes
You can do it, just do it
answered by miro123 cadet engr (114 points)
0 votes
Life goes on either you fail or succeed
answered by kuratzoy9 cadet engr (131 points)