It is not wrong to be...">
Sharing is Caring .. FREE Registration
–1 vote
38 views
Is it normal to be attracted to your cousin?
in Dating by engr I (1.1k points) | 38 views

2 Answers

+1 vote

It is not wrong to be attracted to a cousin, because we can't control attraction. Cousins (unlike siblings we grow up with and see differently) are just regular people that happen to share our genetics. But being WITH a cousin is extremely taboo and you will not only take flack from your family but many people will judge you for this. Right or wrong it's going to happen.

I suggest you look outside of the family tree for dates because this is going to cause you much much headache if you act on it.

by cadet engr (310 points)
0 votes
Family*toot*
by cadet engr (294 points)