Sharing is Caring .. FREE Registration
+3 votes
52 views
Are we supposed to be actively looking for a partner, or wait for God to send one to us?
in Dating by engr I (1.1k points) | 52 views

3 Answers

+2 votes
The best thing to do is to wait for God's perfect time instead of actively looking for a certain person. God will serve as your guide in choosing a partner that's perfectly fit to your personality.
by cadet engr (316 points)
+2 votes
Its better to wait than to find
by cadet engr (125 points)
+1 vote
yeah wait for it until the the time end
by cadet engr (805 points)